Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
186, MAYWOOD AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 0TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.2%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+96.2%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 23 February 2009
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+109.8%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£49,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,250
Sold on 13 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 0TJ
← Back to All Properties