Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, FURZE CLOSE, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 1DN
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,500
Last Sold Price
15 November 2013
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£30,225 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£292,500
+11.5%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Terraced
+£30,225 from previous sale
Sale #8
£262,275
+4.9%
Sold on 28 February 2013
Terraced
+£12,275 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+13.1%
Sold on 30 May 2007
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£221,000
+41.7%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+38.1%
Sold on 16 June 2000
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+18.3%
Sold on 20 February 1998
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500
+29.1%
Sold on 30 June 1997
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 4 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 1DN
← Back to All Properties