Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, WHITE HORSE AVENUE, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 1AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+18.9%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+47.2%
Sold on 29 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+32.8%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,500
Sold on 11 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 1AL
← Back to All Properties