Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 18, ORIENTAL PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+18.0%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+48.3%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,999
+130.8%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 12 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LJ
← Back to All Properties