16, BOURCHIER AVENUE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 9FQ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£387,500
Last Sold Price
2 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+202.7%
Price Change
+£259,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£387,500+202.7%
Sold on 2 June 2025
Detached
+£259,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000+39.1%
Sold on 13 September 2001
Detached
+£36,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,995
Sold on 10 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1