Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 82, STEWART PLACE, STATION ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£306,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£306,500
+6.8%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,000
+52.7%
Sold on 24 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
-11.5%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,500
Sold on 4 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9UN
← Back to All Properties