16, ALFREDSTON PLACE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX12 8DL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£170,000+36.0%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000-11.9%
Sold on 20 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,950+25.6%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000+80.8%
Sold on 23 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 30 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1