Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
937, BURNLEY ROAD, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 8QL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,500
Last Sold Price
6 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£166,500
+18.9%
Sold on 6 January 2022
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+31.5%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,500
Sold on 24 July 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 8QL
← Back to All Properties