Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, BIRCHCROFT, 17, NETHER EDGE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 1RU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£84,000
+8.4%
Sold on 10 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+103.1%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,150
Sold on 5 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S7 1RU
← Back to All Properties