Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, STANLEY ROAD, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8AF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.6%
Price Change
-£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,000
-8.6%
Sold on 16 August 2021
Terraced
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,500
+21.6%
Sold on 10 August 2017
Terraced
+£38,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,250
+27.5%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Terraced
+£38,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
-2.9%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Terraced
-£4,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,100
Sold on 23 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8AF
← Back to All Properties