Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, TALMEAD ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 6NU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,500
Last Sold Price
24 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£268,500
+16.2%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£231,000
+2.7%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+38.0%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
-0.6%
Sold on 11 March 2014
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 27 June 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 6NU
← Back to All Properties