Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, FARRIERS PLACE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 3TH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+37.1%
Sold on 19 June 2024
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+8.8%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+18.8%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+108.9%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 3TH
← Back to All Properties