5, ISHERWOOD STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN7 5JQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£115,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£115,000+71.6%
Sold on 1 August 2024
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,000+8.4%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£5,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£61,800+135.4%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£35,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,250+72.1%
Sold on 18 October 2000
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,250
Sold on 15 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1