Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, TOWNFIELD LANE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW8 4LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£34,600 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£196,000
+21.4%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£34,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,400
+4.1%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£6,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+187.0%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 23 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW8 4LJ
← Back to All Properties