Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, ALBANY VIEW, STAINLAND ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 9AJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£54,600
Last Sold Price
1 March 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£54,600
+0.0%
Sold on 1 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£54,600
-25.2%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,000
+14.1%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+4.9%
Sold on 13 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000
+16.2%
Sold on 22 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 3 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 9AJ
← Back to All Properties