Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
95, CUMWHINTON ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA1 3JB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+40.6%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+32.0%
Sold on 11 June 2018
Detached
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,250
Sold on 18 July 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 3JB
← Back to All Properties