Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, NORMANDY CLOSE, THETFORD, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
IP26 5NN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.5%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+81.5%
Sold on 28 October 2014
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+20.0%
Sold on 27 July 2000
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 8 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP26 5NN
← Back to All Properties