Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BRIDGEFIELD STREET, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 2SG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£25,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£95,000
+35.7%
Sold on 18 August 2021
Terraced
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£69,995
+0.0%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,995
+14.1%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Terraced
+£8,645 from previous sale
Sale #4
£61,350
+94.8%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£29,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,500
+37.0%
Sold on 7 April 2003
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 10 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 2SG
← Back to All Properties