Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82 - 84, EWART STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9UQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.5%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+65.5%
Sold on 27 August 2019
Terraced
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500
+12.1%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,000
+84.8%
Sold on 19 November 2003
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 31 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9UQ
← Back to All Properties