Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, NASCOT STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£480,000
+26.6%
Sold on 18 November 2020
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£379,000
+51.6%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Terraced
+£129,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+63.9%
Sold on 2 October 2006
Terraced
+£97,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+43.9%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 27 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4RB
← Back to All Properties