Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, STATION ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.5%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+61.5%
Sold on 17 February 2025
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
-14.5%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Detached
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£380,000
+68.1%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Detached
+£154,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£226,000
Sold on 23 May 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7HG
← Back to All Properties