Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, STIRLING ROAD, ILKLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 7LH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.9%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+56.9%
Sold on 5 November 2018
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£255,000
+14.3%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£223,000
+56.5%
Sold on 19 October 2009
Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+62.0%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Detached
+£54,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,950
+37.4%
Sold on 28 August 1997
Detached
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS29 7LH
← Back to All Properties