Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, GLEBE ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO5 0SZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+22.4%
Sold on 20 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£269,500
+46.5%
Sold on 6 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£85,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,995
+20.3%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£30,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO5 0SZ
← Back to All Properties