17, SCHOLES STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL8 2RB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£111,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£111,000+8.8%
Sold on 5 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000-5.1%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Semi-Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500+138.9%
Sold on 17 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+91.5%
Sold on 1 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 30 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1