Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ST JAMES TERRACE, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£261,000
+80.0%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+58.5%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,500
Sold on 21 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9BE
← Back to All Properties