Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DEERHURST CHASE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 4XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+24.1%
Sold on 10 August 2023
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+61.1%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+100.0%
Sold on 13 March 2006
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+6.5%
Sold on 9 October 2000
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,500
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 4XG
← Back to All Properties