Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, NEW CENTURY APARTMENTS, 55, STUBBINS LANE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 0PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,950
Last Sold Price
10 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,950
+4.2%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+9.1%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+37.4%
Sold on 11 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 12 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 0PP
← Back to All Properties