Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PRINCESS STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5HZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£343,450
Last Sold Price
22 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£58,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£343,450
+20.5%
Sold on 22 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£58,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+10.9%
Sold on 15 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,000
+52.1%
Sold on 11 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+125.3%
Sold on 20 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 22 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5HZ
← Back to All Properties