6, LEIGHTON AVENUE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH47 0LZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£217,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.7%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£217,000+106.7%
Sold on 1 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+66.7%
Sold on 6 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+10.5%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1