Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WILLOWDENE, BLACKHORSE LANE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£674,950
Last Sold Price
18 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£19,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£674,950
+3.0%
Sold on 18 September 2017
Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£655,000
+42.4%
Sold on 15 June 2017
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£460,000
+513.3%
Sold on 17 November 2010
Detached
+£385,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 17 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9EG
← Back to All Properties