Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, COTTESMORE ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG7 1QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+35.6%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+88.3%
Sold on 6 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£171,125 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,875
+8.6%
Sold on 24 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,375 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,500
Sold on 5 March 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG7 1QE
← Back to All Properties