Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, BURGESS FIELD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+11.3%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£283,000
+2.9%
Sold on 2 December 2019
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+5.8%
Sold on 31 May 2018
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+74.5%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Terraced
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+140.3%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UE
← Back to All Properties