Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, GRANVILLE ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 7AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+15.7%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+35.0%
Sold on 25 April 2022
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+17.6%
Sold on 31 October 2016
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+112.5%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 7AZ
← Back to All Properties