Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, BARN GREEN, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6UG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,500
Last Sold Price
9 May 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+120.7%
Price Change
+£119,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,500
+120.7%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+35.6%
Sold on 23 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,995
Sold on 20 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6UG
← Back to All Properties