Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WINTER ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 3RR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,500
Last Sold Price
20 August 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£241,500
+20.8%
Sold on 20 August 2019
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
+25.0%
Sold on 8 September 2014
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+29.1%
Sold on 11 May 2012
Terraced
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,950
+78.3%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£54,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
+247.5%
Sold on 15 September 2000
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 3RR
← Back to All Properties