Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WHITELEY TERRACE, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 4EZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+28.6%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
-9.4%
Sold on 25 July 2012
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,500
+8.0%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+108.8%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 22 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 4EZ
← Back to All Properties