5, ORWELL VIEW ROAD, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

IP9 1NW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£255,000+15.9%
Sold on 3 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000+27.9%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000+280.1%
Sold on 23 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£126,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,250
Sold on 12 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1