Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, WILLIAM ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 8ES
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£207,500
+9.2%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+46.2%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+17.2%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,950
+99.9%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£55,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 13 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 8ES
← Back to All Properties