Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, FAIRFAX PLACE, NEWBURY, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG14 2RZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£322,000
+17.1%
Sold on 24 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+27.3%
Sold on 16 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,000
+51.1%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£73,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,950
+107.3%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,950
Sold on 1 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 2RZ
← Back to All Properties