200, MEADOW WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 3FS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+158.9%
Price Change
+£178,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£290,000+158.9%
Sold on 6 January 2023
Terraced
+£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,000-13.8%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000+12.1%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Terraced
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,995+37.3%
Sold on 17 May 2004
Terraced
+£31,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500+19.0%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£13,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,995
Sold on 18 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1