Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, FRONT STREET, LUTON, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 4BS
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£34,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+9.2%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #8
£370,750
+35.1%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£96,350 from previous sale
Sale #7
£274,400
+20.9%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£47,400 from previous sale
Sale #6
£227,000
-1.3%
Sold on 14 November 2011
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+17.0%
Sold on 17 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,500
+31.0%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£46,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
+54.6%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£52,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 8 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 4BS
← Back to All Properties