Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, WALTER MEAD CLOSE, ONGAR, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM5 0BW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+28.4%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,000
-3.3%
Sold on 10 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£229,500
Sold on 7 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM5 0BW
← Back to All Properties