Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, SCHOOL BOARD LANE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 1ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,000
+14.0%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+10.7%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+43.8%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
-4.6%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
-£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 1ET
← Back to All Properties