Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ATHOL GROVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 0LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,558
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£10,558 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£133,558
+8.6%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,558 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+26.8%
Sold on 9 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
-19.2%
Sold on 6 November 2014
Semi-Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+28.0%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£26,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,750
Sold on 10 February 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 0LL
← Back to All Properties