Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, CARNATION WAY, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+30.6%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+38.5%
Sold on 14 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+235.5%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£91,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,750
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8TW
← Back to All Properties