Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TOP FLOOR FLAT, 5, GOLDSMID ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£329,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£109,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£329,000
+49.5%
Sold on 5 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+20.5%
Sold on 16 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+143.5%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1QA
← Back to All Properties