6, GLYNDLEY MANOR COTTAGE ESTATE, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

BN24 5BS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£98,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£98,000-2.0%
Sold on 13 April 2015
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000-16.6%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950+145.0%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,950+28.8%
Sold on 6 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1