Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
898, ATHERTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 4TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£205,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+66.7%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£82,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,995
+55.7%
Sold on 25 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£43,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 13 November 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 4TB
← Back to All Properties