Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CHICHESTER CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6RX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+20.0%
Sold on 30 April 2024
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
-3.8%
Sold on 8 January 2019
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000
+32.7%
Sold on 22 August 2016
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,000
+24.1%
Sold on 15 April 2014
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+17.9%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+98.5%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 4 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6RX
← Back to All Properties