55, CASTLE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP1 5DZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£291,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£291,000+21.3%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000+33.3%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000+24.1%
Sold on 11 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+156.6%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500+59.2%
Sold on 8 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1